Members

 

            Association Patron : Admiral the Lord Boyce. GCB. OBE. DL.     

                                                   Branch  Committee

                President :  Allan Thomas.                    Vice-President :  Alan Jameson

        Hon’Secretary : Pete Greenfield.                   Hon'Treasurer: John Harrison.

         Welfare :Mike Hannah.                                       Social Secretary: Pat Thomas.

   Standard Bearer:Pete Greenfield.                  Periscope Memorial Warden: Peter Ray.

 

                                             BRANCH MEMBERS- 2016

                                    

                     
ANDREWS.           Chunky           POUC3
ARNOLD.                Geoff              CPO Mech
BEAMON.               Bush               ME1
BOTTRELL            Freddo           ABSTWD
CAMPBELL.          Karl                RO
DANDIE.                 Jim                POME
DYER.                      Steve              CEA
FRASER.                 Don                 S/Lt
GREENFIELD.      Pete                 L/Sig
HANLON.               Mick               CPOME
HANNAH                Mick               LOEM
HARRISON            John               CPO CK
JAMESON.             Alan               CPOMT
JORDAN.                Dan                 LME
KEATING.              Buster             POUW
LAWRIE.                Bill                   EA
LEE.                         Bill                  ABSTWD
MADDOCK.           Tony                RS 
MAJOR.                  Jim                  ABUC2
McCAMMONT.     Tom                 LEM
MEAKIN.                Paul                COEA 
MURRAY.               Buzz                LRO
NEWCOMBE.        Ned                  ABRP3
OATES.                   Tom                 POCK
PITMAN.                 Bob                 Tel
RAY.                        Peter                SAP(RAN)
REEVE.                   John                WO WEA
SHIELD.                  Peter                Lt/Cdr(E)
STARKEY               Bill                  ABUW3
STEDMAN              Roy                  ERA
TALLOWIN.           Rick                 L/Sm
THOMAS.               Allan                 LME
TREEN.                  Pete                   CERA
WATTERS.             Jock                  AB Tel
WIDGINGTON.     Roy                   ME1
YATES.                   John                  L/Sig

 

                       Associate Members  
     
DOUGLAS-SMITH.    Eoin  
MANNING.                  Ted  
POULERIS.                 Kath  
READ.                          Ken  
WILLIAMS.                Dennis  
SMITH.                       David